Skip to content
TestimonialScraper

Endorsal alternative that scores your G2 and app reviews and publishes the best quotes

TestimonialScraper is an Endorsal alternative for SaaS and app teams that already have public reviews on G2, Capterra, Google or the app stores and want the strongest quotes on the right pages. Endorsal charges by property and by contacts, and removing its branding needs Professional at $59 a month on yearly billing ($79 monthly). We price by brand, and every quote is scored from 0 to 100 for clarity, specifics and persuasion. If your main job is emailing customers to request testimonials, Endorsal is built for that and we are not.

Arm of an office worker pulling a lever arch binder from a metal shelf packed with binders, a tray of blank paper forms and a laptop on a wheeled cart in a cramped archive room

When an Endorsal alternative makes sense

Endorsal covers collection, imports and walls well. Teams move on when the plan structure stops matching the work.

  • Branding is removed only from Professional, so the entry plan keeps Endorsal's mark on your widgets
  • Plans are capped at 1, 3 or 5 properties, and a fourth product pushes you toward the Advanced tier
  • Pricing scales with contacts and visitors, so a busy site raises the bill without adding a single quote
  • Imported reviews arrive unranked, so someone still decides by hand which lines go on the pricing page
  • Agencies need client workspaces, reports and their own domain, which no listed Endorsal plan mentions

TestimonialScraper vs Endorsal side by side

Endorsal figures come from its public pricing page, checked in October 2026. The table says so where Endorsal is the better fit.

TestimonialScraperEndorsal
PricingBrand $49, Growth $149, Agency $299, White Label $599 per monthStarter $29, Professional $59, Advanced from $262 per month, yearly billing
What drives the billBrands, with all sources includedProperties, contacts and visitors
Yearly billingHalf price, for example Growth at $74Starter $351, Professional $711, Advanced from $3,141 a year
Free optionOne free demo on the homepageFree plan with 1 property and 100 contacts, 14 day trial on paid plans
Collecting new testimonialsReads existing public reviewsRequests, forms and video testimonials
ImportsG2, Capterra, Trustpilot, Google, App Store, Google PlayGoogle, Facebook, Yelp, Tripadvisor, Capterra, G2
Quote scoringEvery quote scored 0 to 100, tagged by use case and personaNot listed
Branding removalIncluded on paid plansProfessional and above
Multi client and white label15 or 50 brands, client reports, your domain and logo on White LabelNot listed

Prices change. Check the Endorsal pricing page before you decide. Endorsal wins on collecting new testimonials, video and a free tier. We win on ranking existing reviews and on the cost of covering many brands.

Endorsal pricing compared with ours

Endorsal Starter shows $29 a month on yearly billing ($351 a year, $39 monthly) for 1 property and keeps branding. Professional shows $59 ($711 a year, $79 monthly) for 3 properties with branding removed and a custom domain. Advanced starts around $262 for 5 properties and rises with contacts and visitors.

Your setupEndorsal, monthly (yearly billing)TestimonialScraper, monthlyTestimonialScraper, billed yearly
1 product, branding removed$59 on Professional$49 on Brand$24
3 products$59 on Professional$149 on Growth, all sources$74
5 products$262 and up on Advanced$149 on Growth$74
10 client brandsSeveral Advanced plans$299 on Agency$149

At three products Endorsal is cheaper if you only need a wall of collected testimonials. Our price buys the reading: Growth analyzes up to 10,000 reviews a month, ranks every quote and keeps widgets current without hiding reviews by hand. Every limit sits on our pricing page.

How to switch from Endorsal in one afternoon

Public reviews stay where they are, so switching means reconnecting sources.

1.

List the sources you imported

Note the G2, Capterra, Google and store pages feeding your Endorsal walls. Keep Endorsal for testimonial requests if you use them.

2.

Paste your public review pages

Add each address. See how a typical B2B profile looks on our G2 reviews widget page.

3.

Approve the ranked quotes

Duplicates merge with both sources kept. Every quote carries a strength score plus use case and persona tags, so you approve the top 20 instead of reading every review.

4.

Publish the widgets

Place a review widget that mixes sources on each page. New reviews wait for approval before they appear.

Who should switch from Endorsal and who should stay

Switch if you run several SaaS products or app listings, want quotes ranked and matched to pages, or manage reviews for client brands. Agencies can see the workspace setup on our review management platforms for agencies page.

Stay with Endorsal if the priority is asking customers for new testimonials, collecting video, or running one small site on a low monthly price. Many teams run both, one for collection and one for publishing. Other comparisons are on our Testimonial.to alternative and Senja alternative pages.

Endorsal alternative questions

What is the best Endorsal alternative?

The best Endorsal alternative depends on the job. For collecting new testimonials, Senja and Testimonial.to are closer matches. If you want G2, Capterra and app store reviews pulled into one place, scored and published as widgets, TestimonialScraper prices by brand rather than by property, starting at $49 per month.

How much does Endorsal cost?

Endorsal Starter is listed at $29 a month on yearly billing ($351 a year) and Professional at $59 ($711 a year). Monthly billing lists $39 and $79. Advanced starts near $262 and scales with contacts and visitors. A free plan covers 1 property and 100 contacts, and paid plans include a 14 day trial.

Does Endorsal remove its branding?

Endorsal removes its branding on Professional and Advanced, not on Starter or Free. Professional also adds a custom domain and 3 properties. TestimonialScraper paid plans do not carry our branding, and White Label adds your own domain and logo for client work.

Does Endorsal support white label?

Endorsal does not mention white label on its pricing page. TestimonialScraper White Label is $599 per month for 50 brands, with your domain, your logo and a client portal, or $299 billed yearly.

Can TestimonialScraper collect new testimonials?

No. TestimonialScraper reads reviews that already exist on public sites and decides which quotes to publish. It does not email customers or record video. Teams that need collection usually keep Endorsal for that and use us for publishing.

Put your strongest reviews on every page

Paste your G2, Capterra, Google or Trustpilot page and see the best quotes ranked by score.